The Lincoln Highway
National Museum & Archives
102 Old Lincoln Way West
Galion, Ohio 44833

(202) 546-5329

1925--The Harmon Foundation Award--1931
"For Conspicuous Service Denoting
Character, Perseverance and Self-Sacrifice"

52 Per Year
260 Awarded
1925--The Harmon Foundation Award--1931
$100.00 Scholarship Award
Eagle Scout
52 Per Year
260 Awarded


William E. Harmon
The Harmon Foundation
1862-1928

Click For More Info




52 Awards
136 Applicants
1927--Harmon Award Recipiants--1927
Presented Anniversary Week
February 1928
52 Awards
136 Applicants

# NAME REGION CITY STATE AGE SCHOOL YEARS STATUS INFO
1 George C. Benedict, Jr. Region 1 New Haven CT 18 Yale 6 ??? Click
2 Richard G. Copeland Region 1 Malden MA 18 Mass National Arts 5.5 ??? Click
3 Charles R. Lovejoy Region 1 Jamaca Plain MA 18 High School Graduate 6.5 ??? Click
4 John D. Greene Region 1 Needham MA 19 Liberal Arts 6.5 ??? Click
5 Winfird Crosby Region 2 Auburn NY 19 Springfield University 6 ??? Click
6 Edwin N. Davis Region 2 Corning NY 18 High Schol Student 4 ??? Click
7 Elmer Phillips Region 2 Rochester NY 18 High School Graduate 7 ??? Click
8 Roger Conant Region 2 Red Bank NJ 18 Pennsylvainia 6 ??? Click
9 William C. Darrah Region 3 Pittsburgh PA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
10 Joseph H. Brinton Region 3 West Chester PA 20 Pennsylvania Univerisity 8 ??? Click
11 John M. Chambers Region 3 Coatsville PA 20 Springfield University 8 ??? Click
12 Joseph C. Bronson Region 3 Chambersburg PA 16 *** 4 ??? Click
13 Herbert Alexander Region 4 Parkersburg WV 18 Marietta 5.5 ??? Click
14 Le Clereq Bowyer Region 4 Charleston WV 17 University of Cincinnati 4.5 ??? Click
15 John H. Wood Region 4 Elmore OH 18 Professional Scouting 4 ??? Click
16 Raymond Carmichael Region 4 Cincinnati OH 19 *** 6 ??? Click
17 Alexander Frank Dix Region 5 Decatur AL 19 Berea College 5 ??? Click
18 Bill Nash Region 5 Little Rock AR 20 Chicago University 7 ??? Click
19 William H. Card Region 5 Tuscaloosa AL 19 Tuscaloosa University 5 ??? Click
20 William Fortenberry Region 5 Boyle MS 17 *** 3 ??? Click
21 George Sheilds King Region 6 Columbia SC 17 University of South Carolina 5 ??? Click
22 Ralph Brimley Region 6 Raleigh NC 20 North Carolina State 8.75 ??? Click
23 Needham Bryan Region 6 Wilson NC 19 Atlanta College 3.5 ??? Click
24 Jack Jenkins Cubbedge Region 6 Savannah GA 19 Georgia Tech 7 ??? Click
25 Alton G. Sadler Region 6 Rocky Mount NC 18 College 5 ??? Click
26 Elisha G. Akin, Jr. Region 6 Dade City FL 19 Univeristy of Florida 5 ??? Click
27 Carl F. McManus Region 7 Alma MI 22 Alma College 10 ??? Click
28 Donald Nash Region 7 Saginaw MI 18 Univeristy of Michigan 6 ??? Click
29 Lawrence Fugit Region 7 Indianapolis IN 20 Butler Univeristy 7 ??? Click
30 Walter E. Scott Region 7 Milwaukee WS 16 High Schoool Student 3 ??? Click
31 E. Russell Powell Region 8 Mexico MO 17 Univeristiy of Missouri 3 ??? Click
32 Kenneth Kent Region 8 Cedar Rapids IA ** High School Graduate 3 ??? Click
33 Donald Brinkman Region 8 Des Moines IA 16 *** 4 ??? Click
34 Morris Greenwald Region 8 St Louis MO 21 University of Missouri 6 ??? Click
35 Milton Sanderson Region 9 Commerce OK ** *** 6 ??? Click
36 Rufus V. David Region 9 Annona TX 22 High School Graduate 10 ??? Click
37 Joe T. Mozley Region 9 Albuquerque NM 17 *** 4 ??? Click
38 Arthur F. McGarr Region 9 Muskogee OK 18 *** 7 ??? Click
39 William F. Thompson Region 10 Minneapolis MN 18 Univeristy of Minnesota 6 ??? Click
40 Horace D. Gorton, Jr. Region 10 St Paul MN 19 St Paul Univeristy 6 ??? Click
41 Blair Flegal Region 10 Valley City ND 18 *** 5 ??? Click
42 Arthur Platt Region 10 Fargo ND 19 ND Agricultural College 7 ??? Click
43 George Platt Region 10 Fargo ND 19 ND Agricultural College 7 ??? Click
44 Sophus Bakken Region 10 Minneapolis MN 20 Univerity of Minnesota 8.5 ??? Click
45 Hugh B. O'Donnell, Jr Region 11 Seattle WA 19 Univeristy of Washington 6.75 ??? Click
46 Lester L. Sturtz Region 11 Wenatchee WA 18 High School Student 3 ??? Click
47 Lloyd Lillie Region 11 Portland OR 18 Oregon State Univeristy 6 ??? Click
48 Jack Dodd Region 11 Spokane WA 17 *** 4 ??? Click
49 E. De Alton Partridge Region 12 Provo UT 21 Colorado Univeristy 9 ??? Click
50 James Bean Region 12 Salt Lake City UT 19 *** 7 ??? Click
51 Arthur E. Owen, Jr. Region 12 Petaluma CA 21 Univeristy of Southern Cal 9.75 ??? Click
52 Edmond M. Wagner Region 12 San Francisco CA 20 Stanford Univeristy 7 ??? Click
52 Awards
189 Applicants
1928--Harmon Award Recipiants--1928
Presented Anniversary Week
February 1929
52 Awards
189 Applicants

# NAME REGION CITY STATE AGE SCHOOL YEARS UNIT INFO
53 Donald F. Marshall Region 1 Portland ME 20 University of Maine 7 Troop 12 Click
54 Russell A. Turner Region 1 Stratford CN 19 Pennsylvania State College 7 Troop 2 Click
55 Evan R. Collins Region 1 Newton Center MA 17 Newton High 5 Troop 4 Click
56 Herbert E. Meinelt Region 1 Lawrence MA 18 Lowell Textile Institute 3 Troop 2 Click
57 Frank Havey Region 1 Attleboro MA 20 Attleboro High 6 Troop 4 Click
58 William Wardell Region 2 Brooklyn NY 19 Brooklyn Tech. High 7 Troop 500 Click
59 Samuel R. Solomon Region 2 New York NY 18 Syracuse University 6 Troop 636 Click
60 Eugene Thornhill Region 2 Ogdensburg NY 19 St. Mary's Parochial 5 Troop 6 Click
61 Carl Wilsey Region 2 Ithaca NY 18 Ithaca High 6 Troop 6 Click
62 Thomas J. Miller Region 3 Baltimore MD 20 Baltimore Polytech 8 Troop 63 Click
63 William H. Crockford Region 3 Petersburg VA 17 Virginia Polytech 4 Troop 6 Click
64 Benjamin Stone Region 3 Washington DC 18 Central High 6 Troop 8 Click
65 Otto W. Renner, Jr. Region 3 Philadelphia PA 17 Univeristy of Pennsylvania 5 Troop 188 Click
66 Richard Rice Region 4 Cincinnati OH 18 Westwood High 6 Troop 107 Click
67 Delbert L. Pugh Region 4 Zanesville OH 20 High School Graduate 7 Troop 2 Click
68 Andrew Ault Region 4 Charleston WV 20 High School Graduate 7 Troop 30 Click
69 Robert Benham Region 4 Cincinnati OH 18 Lafayette Bloom Junior High 6 Troop 16 Click
70 Robert Nau Region 4 Cincinnati OH 19 High School Graduate 6 Troop 73 Click
71 Sumner D. Davis Region 5 Birmingham AL 18 School of Medicine 6 Troop 12 Click
72 Carl E. Roberts Region 5 Baton Rouge LA 17 Catholic High 5 Troop 7 Click
73 Bryant A. Whitmire Region 5 Leeds AL 17 Leeds High 5 Troop 101 Click
74 Carl Medlock Region 5 Hot Springs AR 19 Hot Springs High 7 Troop 1 Click
75 William Kober Region 5 Little Rock AR 17 High School 5 Troop 11 Click
76 Pickens Walker Region 6 Savannah GA 17 Savannah High 5 Troop 18 Click
77 William G. Hall Region 6 Winter Garden FL 17 Lakeview High 2 Troop 2 Click
78 Connell Garrenton Region 6 Bethel NC 18 Wake Forest College 5 Troop 23 Click
79 Robert Hubbard Region 6 High Point NC 17 High Point High 5 Troop 7 Click
80 John Spearing, Jr. Region 7 Milwaukee WS 17 Washington High 5 Troop 93 Click
81 Nick V. Mardovin Region 7 Gary IN 20 Univeristy of Minnesota 7 Troop 29 Click
82 Paul H. Troth, Jr. Region 7 East Lansing MI 20 Michigan State College 8 Troop 11 Click
83 William McEwen Region 7 Knightstown IN 17 Knightstown High 5 Troop 3 Click
84 Edwin Cooke Region 8 Hays KS 18 Kansas State Teachers College 6 Troop 4 Click
85 Manford Ellerhoff Region 8 West Burlington IA 18 High School Graduate 4 Troop 2 Click
86 L. Wayne Allen Region 8 Red Oak IA 19 Red Oak High 6 Troop 216 Click
87 LaRue Abraham Thurston Region 8 Clinton IA 19 Univeristy of Iowa 6 Troop 20 Click
88 Eugene Adair Region 9 Lubbock TX 16 Texas Tech 4 Troop 4 Click
89 George E. Searcy Region 9 Stillwater OK 18 Oaklahoma Agricultural.. 6 Troop 18 Click
90 Hugo Goetz, Jr. Region 9 Pryor OK 19 Pryor High 3 Troop 1 Click
91 Bill Lumpkin Region 9 Roswell NM 20 Roswell High 8 Troop 4 Click
92 Edwin W. McCosh Region 10 Valley City ND 19 State Teachers College 6 Troop 57 Click
93 Ralph T. Gemmel Region 10 Duluth MN 19 Duluth Junior College 7 Troop 10 Click
94 Clinton A. Denison Region 10 Minneapolis MN 19 Univeristy of Minneapolis 6 Troop 5 Click
95 Erling Runquist Region 10 Virginai MN 20 Hamline Institute 7 ??? Click
96 E. Alan Carley Region 11 Medford OR 16 Medford High 4 Troop 5 Click
97 John Tarr Region 11 Tacoma WA 18 Stadium High Graduate 6 Troop 19 Click
98 Milton Wyatt Region 11 Spokane WA 17 North Central High 5 Troop 1 Click
99 Kenneth Ackles Region 11 Portland OR 18 High School Graduate 6 Troop 65 Click
100 Leonard A. Stone Region 12 San Pedro CA 16 San Pedro High Graduate 3 Troop 201 Click
101 Raymond Lester Hanson Region 12 San Francisco CA 16 Polytech High Graduate 4 Troop 9 Click
102 Charles E. Kuyukendall Region 12 South Passadena CA 19 California Institute of Tech 7 Troop 1 Click
103 John M Coleman Region 12 Hollywood CA 19 High School Graduate 7 Troop 8 Click
104 William T. Sakamota Region 13 Honolulu HI 19 University of Hawaii 3 Troop 3 Click
52 Awards
200 Applicants
1929--Harmon Award Recipiants--1929
Presented Anniversary Week
February 1930
52 Awards
200 Applicants

# NAME REGION CITY STATE AGE SCHOOL YEARS STATUS INFO
105 Roland A. Becker Region 1 Lawrence MA 17 *** 4 ??? Click
106 Everet A. Golway Region 1 Waltham MA 20 *** 7.5 ??? Click
107 Russell L. Snow Region 1 Arlington MA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
108 John L. Mahan Region 1 Boston MA 18 *** 4 ??? Click
109 Helmut W. Schulz Region 2 Brooklyn NY 17 *** 4 ??? Click
110 Joseph D. Owens Region 2 East Orange NJ 18 *** 7 ??? Click
111 Bernard Holsinger Region 2 Elmira NY 18 *** 6 ??? Click
112 David V. Flynn Region 2 Pelham NY 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
113 William W. Rogers, Jr. Region 2 Staten Island NY 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
114 Gordon Gilbert Power Region 3 Baltimore MD 16 *** 5 ??? Click
115 Richard L. Weaver Region 3 State College PA 18 *** 4 ??? Click
116 Theodore Ropp Region 3 New Castle PA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
117 Richard Darrah Region 3 Pittsburgh PA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
118 John S. Madore Region 3 Altoona PA 20 *** 5 ??? Click
119 C. Oscar Schmidt Region 4 Cincinnati OH 20 *** 6.5 ??? Click
120 James Cavins Region 4 Lexington KY 17 *** 5 ??? Click
121 Eugene Lloyd Mitchell Region 4 Findlay OH 19 *** 5 ??? Click
122 Charles O. Distler Region 4 Cincinnati OH 19 *** 7 ??? Click
123 Joseph Agee Region 5 Fort Smith AR 18 *** 6 ??? Click
124 Joseph L. Lentz, Jr. Region 5 Birmingham AL 19 *** 6 ??? Click
125 Lloyd Mitchell Region 5 Florence Al 17 *** 3 ??? Click
126 Charles Weiland Region 5 Baker LA 16 *** 3 ??? Click
127 Leo M. Wachtel Region 6 Savannah GA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
128 W. A. McCree Region 6 Orlando FL 18 *** 3 ??? Click
129 John A. Morris Region 6 Charleston SC 18 *** 2 ??? Click
130 Pscar P. Moffit, Jr. Region 6 High Point NC 15 *** 3 ??? Click
131 Phillip H. Bowen Region 7 Ft Wayne IN 19 *** 4 ??? Click
132 Sherbourne Horwitz Region 7 Milwaukee WI 19 *** 4 ??? Click
133 Thomas Walter Larkin Region 7 La Salle IL 17 *** 4 ??? Click
134 Ross Marlin Region 7 Muncie IN 19 *** 5 ??? Click
135 Gordon Thompson Region 7 Chicago IL 16 *** 3 ??? Click
136 LaRue Thurston Region 8 Clinton IA 19 *** 8 ??? Click
137 Donald Earl Dickerson Region 8 Hutchinson KS 20 *** 7 ??? Click
138 Harold Barber Region 8 Ames IA 19 *** 5 ??? Click
139 Howard Oliphant Region 8 Topeka KS 17 *** 5 ??? Click
140 James E. Calkins Region 9 Albuquerque NM 17 *** 6 ??? Click
141 Milo Weaver Region 9 Beaumont TX 16 *** 5 ??? Click
142 Roy Nay Region 9 Stillwater OK 18 *** 4 ??? Click
143 Thomas Talley Region 9 Frisco TX 19 *** 7 ??? Click
144 John H. Stewart Region 9 Muskogee OK 16 *** 3 ??? Click
145 Hyman Berman Region 10 Minneapolis MN 20 *** 5 ??? Click
146 Arthur Knight Region 10 Fargo ND 19 *** 7 ??? Click
147 James Jaeck Region 10 Minneapolis MN 16 *** 4 ??? Click
148 Francis Moore Region 10 St Paul MN 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
149 Lloyd Berg Region 11 Pocatello ID 18 *** 6 ??? Click
150 James E. Burdett, Jr. Region 11 Portland OR 16 *** 5 ??? Click
151 Carl Merryman Region 11 Corvallis OR 20 *** 7 ??? Click
152 Ray Blair Region 11 Chelan WA 19 *** 8 ??? Click
153 Harry K, Mayeda Region 12 Sacramento CA 18 *** 3 ??? Click
154 Ralph Buxton Region 12 Eureka CA 16 *** 5 ??? Click
155 Wesley Wooden Region 12 Eureka CA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
156 Arra Avakain Region 12 Fresno CA 16 *** 3 ??? Click
52 Awards
352 Applicants
1930--Harmon Award Recipiants--1930
Presented Anniversary Week
February 1931
52 Awards
352 Applicants


# NAME REGION CITY STATE AGE SCHOOL YEARS STATUS INFO
157 Raymond Brittingham, Jr. Region 1 Waterbury CT 18 *** 6 ??? Click
158 Chester Barstow Eaton Region 1 Worcester MA 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
159 Edwin I. Brainard Region 1 Arlington MA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
160 William Avery Baker Region 1 New Britain CT 19 *** 7 ??? Click
161 Alfred Buschhorn Region 2 New Brusswick NJ 19 *** 8 ??? Click
162 William R. Herman Region 2 Moorestown NJ 16 *** 4 ??? Click
163 Theodore B. Steinhausen Region 2 Rochester NY 16 *** 4 ??? Click
164 Norman Potter Region 2 Glen Ridge NJ 19 *** 7 ??? Click
165 Payson L. Hunter Region 3 Erie PA 19 *** 7 ??? Click
166 Richard Pence Region 3 Roanoke VA 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
167 Paul Boesch Region 3 Washington DC 16 *** 4.5 ??? Click
168 Peter G. Cosby III Region 3 Lynchburg VA 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
169 George Kelsall Myers Region 4 Cincinnati OH 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
170 Neil Macneale, Jr. Region 4 Cleveland OH 17 *** 4 ??? Click
171 William B. Maynard Region 4 Cleveland OH 18 *** 5 ??? Click
172 Joseph Ralph Thorne Region 4 Dayton OH 20 *** 8 ??? Click
173 Konfried G. Otto Region 5 Birmingham AL 18 *** 5 ??? Click
174 Samuel Sidney Carpenter Region 5 Birmingham AL 20 *** 6 ??? Click
175 James Burton Batson Region 5 Lumberton MS 17 *** 5 ??? Click
176 Otho Cross, Jr. Region 5 Webb MS 18 *** 5.5 ??? Click
177 Corbin C. Ballentine Region 6 Orlando FL 19 *** 6 ??? Click
178 Francis J. Sizemore, Jr. Region 6 High Point NC 16 *** 4 ??? Click
179 James Roper Scales Region 6 Greenville SC 17 *** 5 ??? Click
180 James W. Lucas Region 6 Macon GA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
181 Arthur Bodkin Region 7 Gary IN 20 *** 6 ??? Click
182 Charles Feibleman Region 7 Indianapolis IN 15 *** 3 ??? Click
183 George W. Bersch Region 7 Willmette IL 18 *** 7 ??? Click
184 William Pifer Region 7 Kalamazoo MI 17 *** 6 ??? Click
185 Thomas Halley Region 8 Scottsbluff AZ 16 *** 4 ??? Click
186 Bernard R. Weber Region 7 St Louis MO 17 *** 5 ??? Click
187 Forrest Spieler Region 8 Lincoln NB 20 *** 7 ??? Click
188 Edwin Thurston Williams Region 8 Tokepa KS 18 *** 6 ??? Click
189 Edmond McCurtain Region 9 Chisholm TX 16 *** 4 ??? Click
190 R. Beecher Butts Region 9 Muskogee OK 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
191 Dell Antwiler Region 9 Fort Worth TX 20 *** 5 ??? Click
192 William J. Murray, Jr. Region 9 Cisco TX 15 *** 4 ??? Click
193 Henry Bateman Region 10 Deluth NM 17 *** 5 ??? Click
194 Edmond B. Flink Region 10 Minneapolis MN 16 *** 5 ??? Click
195 Earl H. Ruble Region 10 Minneapolis MN 19 *** 5 ??? Click
196 Einar Wulfsberg Region 10 Furgus Falls MN 18 *** 6 ??? Click
197 Gordon Hamilton Region 11 Seattle WA 20 *** 7 ??? Click
198 Clyde Richard Bergdahl Region 11 Spokane WA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
199 Vance Bigler Region 11 Malad ID 16 *** 4 ??? Click
200 John Barrie Region 11 Walla Walla WA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
201 Pedro Espina Region 12 Upland CA 18 *** 5 ??? Click
202 Stanley Cocks Region 12 Alameda CA 18 *** 7 ??? Click
203 Herbert Stuart Region 12 Eureka CA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
204 Bruce Roydon Estey Region 12 South Pasadena CA 19 *** 7.5 ??? Click
205 Harry M Ursake Region 13 Kilauea HI 19 *** 7 ??? Click
206 Anonio F. Garcia Region 13 Manila PI 18 *** 6 ??? Click
207 Leonardo R. Osorio, Jr. Region 13 Manila PI 18 *** 6 ??? Click
208 Moises P. Rulloda Region 13 Manila PI 19 *** 5 ??? Click
52 Awards
248 Applicants
1931--Harmon Award Recipiants--1931
Presented Anniversary Week
February 1932
52 Awards
248 Applicants


# NAME REGION CITY STATE AGE SCHOOL YEARS STATUS INFO
209 Charles Albert Region 6 Charleston SC 18 *** 6 ??? Click
210 Eugene E. Archer Region 4 Zanesville OH 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
211 Lawrence Stanley Ashton Region 1 Bristol RI 19 *** 7 ??? Click
212 Vincent E. Bender Region 3 Annville PA 17 *** 3 ??? Click
213 Forrest J. Bennett Region 7 Iron Mountain MI 18 *** 6 ??? Click
214 Daryl Benson Region 8 Lenox IA 19 *** 5 ??? Click
215 Vencent N. Bozeman, Jr. Region 5 Birmingham AL 20 *** 8 ??? Click
216 John L. Brewster Region 3 Scranton PA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
217 Arthur Jordan Butt Region 6 Pensacola FL 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
218 Jack T. Campbell Region 12 Taft CA 16 *** 4 ??? Click
219 Ernest Casados Region 9 Santa Fe NM 18 *** 4 ??? Click
220 Harlan B. Clark Region 4 Brookfield OH 18 *** 6 ??? Click
221 Lewis A. Colyer Region 8 Torrington WY 17 *** 6 ??? Click
222 Ned Drucker Region 4 Cincinnati OH 20 *** 8 ??? Click
223 Ralph E. Edwards Region 2 Buffalo NY 20 *** 6 ??? Click
224 Joseph H. Ehrhardt Region 7 St Louis MO 18 *** 7 ??? Click
225 Oscar Eichelberger Region 2 Queens NY 19 *** 6 ??? Click
226 George B. Engberg Region 10 Cambridge MN 19 *** 6 ??? Click
227 David W. Evans Region 10 Alpina SD 20 *** 5 ??? Click
228 James F. Hawes, Jr. Region 9 Norman OK 17 *** 6 ??? Click
229 Robert C. Hieronymus Region 7 Urbana IL 17 *** 5.5 ??? Click
230 Robert Hingson, Jr. Region 5 Oxford AL 18 *** 4 ??? Click
231 Walter K. Hjelm Region 1 Milton MA 20 *** 6 ??? Click
232 Albert Wayne Horn Region 6 Pensacola FL 20 *** 8 ??? Click
233 Richard W. Keyes Region 6 Orlando FL 20 *** 7 ??? Click
234 Stanley Mate Region 5 Birmingham AL 17 *** 6 ??? Click
235 Frank Melrose Region 12 Los Angeles CA 18 *** 6 ??? Click
236 Arden L. Miller Region 10 Brainerd MN 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
237 Harry S. Moon Region 9 Shawnee OK 20 *** 7 ??? Click
238 Hillard Nagle Region 1 Fall River MA 18 *** 2 ??? Click
239 Manuel D. Navarro Region 13 Manila PI 19 *** 4 ??? Click
240 Fred M. Pickens, Jr. Region 5 Newport AR 15 *** 3 ??? Click
241 Boone Powell Region 5 Etowahe TN 19 *** 5.5 ??? Click
242 Kenneth Powers Region 11 Tacoma WA 19 *** 6 ??? Click
243 John F. Presnell, Jr. Region 1 Portland ME 17 *** 5 ??? Click
244 Kenneth Pringle Region 10 Minot ND 17 *** 5 ??? Click
245 Gines Rivera Region 13 Manila PI 17 *** 4 ??? Click
246 Edward Sallenger Region 6 Florence SC 18 *** 6 ??? Click
247 R. Franklin Schirmer Region 4 Springfield OH 18 *** 5 ??? Click
248 Fred G. Schroeder Region 7 Milwaukee WS 18 *** 6 ??? Click
249 Will L. Smith, Jr. Region 9 Beaumont TX 19 *** 7 ??? Click
250 Bernabe Soledad Region 13 Dunaguette PI 18 *** 3 ??? Click
251 Henry Curtis Sorenson Region 12 Smithfield UT 20 *** 7 ??? Click
252 Louis Stark Region 2 Manhattan NY 15 *** 4 ??? Click
253 Norman Stout Region 8 Casper WY 19 *** 7 ??? Click
254 Donald Thomas Region 11 Portland OR 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
255 Harry D. Thorsen, Jr. Region 7 Oak Park IL 18 *** 6.5 ??? Click
256 Charles Throckmorton Region 3 Canonsburg PA 19 *** 6 ??? Click
257 Robert W. Towle Region 12 Woodland CA 17 *** 5 ??? Click
258 Don Van Doren Region 11 Wenatchee WA 19 *** 7 ??? Click
259 Siffreim Vass, Jr. Region 2 Rutherford NJ 17 *** 6 ??? Click
260 Wilber Hoadely Wood Region 10 Helena MT 19 *** 6 ??? Click
Fred Manss
Collection
1925--The Harmon Foundation Award--1931
Associated Documents
Fred Manss
Collection
The Nomination Official Letters

Nomination Form
4 Pages

Click to View Complete Form


Associated Letters
5 Letters

Click to View Letters

1925 Annual Report 1926 Annual Report

Annual Report
Pages 15, 59.

Click to View Complete Report


Annual Report
Pages 45-48.

Click to View Complete Report

1927 Annual Report 1928 Annual Report

Annual Report
Page 56-58.

Click to View Complete Report


Annual Report
Pages 54-55.

Click to View Complete Report

1929 Annual Report 1930 Annual Report

Annual Report
Pages 80-81.

Click to View Complete Report


Annual Report
Pages 72-73.

Click to View Complete Report

1931 Annual Report

Annual Report
Pages 44, 61-62.

Click to View Complete Report

Photo of William E. Harmon
American Magazine
May 1924
All Scout Material From
Fred Manss Collection
Click Here to Email
Original Boy's Life Magazines
Library of Congress
Click Here to Search

Home

Designed By: The Starman

You are Visitor #

Since April 26, 2004